Rome hotels near Roma Ostiense Train Station

Roma Ostiense train station is accessible by several underground lines and is the area between Piazza Ostiense, Viale Marco Polo and Via Ostiense. The current structure of the station was built in 1938 when the old station was renovated for Hitler's visit to Rome. Even the avenue connecting the station to Porta San Paolo, today Viale delle Cave Ardeatine, was named Via Adolf Hitler after the Fuhrer's visit.

... and keep your bags ready! Receive our best travel deals, sales and offers in your inbox and enjoy your trip!

I Love Piramide

 I Love Piramide

(0.12 km) Via pellegrino matteucci 118, Rome

Teresa's Flowers in Piramide

ApartmentTeresa's Flowers in Piramide

(0.15 km) Piazzale dei Partigiani 7, Rome

Da Flami Apartment

ApartmentDa Flami Apartment

(0.16 km) Via Pellegrino Matteucci, Rome

Bellaventura B&B

Bed and BreakfastBellaventura B&B

(0.16 km) Piazzale Dei Partigiani 7, Rome

Happy Sleeping

ApartmentHappy Sleeping

(0.16 km) Piazzale dei Partigiani 7, Rome

La Maison di Eleonora

ApartmentLa Maison di Eleonora

(0.20 km) Via Girolamo Benzoni 5, Rome

Casa Vacanze nei Colori

ApartmentCasa Vacanze nei Colori

(0.21 km) Via Federico Nansen 100, Rome

Affittacamere Nansen

 Affittacamere Nansen

(0.21 km) Via Federico Nansen 122, Rome

A Casa di Robi

ApartmentA Casa di Robi

(0.26 km) Via Giacomo Bove, 9, Rome

Il Gladiatore B&B

 Il Gladiatore B&B

(0.27 km) Via Pellegrino Matteucci 41, Rome