Salerno hotels near Train Station

Salerno train station is in Piazza Vittorio Veneto, near piazza della Concordia and the sea, and dates back to 1866. This is one of the stations in Campania with the largest number of passengers in transit, also because from the square outside the station a great number of public and private buses leave to take tourists to neighboring countries and the Amalfi Coast.

... and keep your bags ready! Receive our best travel deals, sales and offers in your inbox and enjoy your trip!

3 star hotelHotel Plaza

Hotel Plaza

(0.06 km) Piazza Vittorio Veneto (P.zza Ferrovia), 42, Salerno

Hotel Plaza is located in one of the most central spots of Salerno, near the waterfront. The port is only a few minutes away, so as to make easy connections with Sicily, Sardinia. The bus station is also nearby...

Hotel Bruman

3 star hotelHotel Bruman

(0.07 km) Piazza Vittorio Veneto, 30, Salerno

Albergo Santa Rosa

1 star hotelAlbergo Santa Rosa

(0.08 km) Corso Vittorio Emanuele 14, Salerno

B&B Domus Garibaldi

Bed and BreakfastB&B Domus Garibaldi

(0.10 km) Corso Giuseppe Garibaldi, 84, Salerno

In Centro 33

Bed and BreakfastIn Centro 33

(0.12 km) Corso Garibaldi 33, Salerno

B&B Concordia Salerno

Bed and BreakfastB&B Concordia Salerno

(0.15 km) Via Giacinto Vicinanza 16, Salerno

Petit B&B

Bed and BreakfastPetit B&B

(0.17 km) Corso Giuseppe Garibaldi 16, Salerno

B&B Monica's House

Bed and BreakfastB&B Monica's House

(0.17 km) Via Generale Natella n.7 piano 5, Salerno

Salernoprestige

 Salernoprestige

(0.17 km) Corso Vittorio Emanuele 126, Salerno

La Madegra Seasuite

 La Madegra Seasuite

(0.19 km) Piazza della Concordia 38, Salerno