Siena hotels near Train Station

Siena's train station is located a few kilometers from Siena historic city centre, 5 minutes by bus. You will get to Siena station coming from the north, with trains leaving the station Santa Maria Novella, from the south, from Chiusi, but also from Grosseto. From the station square begin the great avenues of the City, Via Sardegna and Viale Achille Sclavo.

... and keep your bags ready! Receive our best travel deals, sales and offers in your inbox and enjoy your trip!

3 star hotelHotel Italia

Hotel Italia

(0.31 km) Viale Camillo Benso Conte di Cavour 67, Siena

Hotel Italia is within short distance from the centre of Siena, not far from a tennis court and a swimming pool available for hotel's guests. This modern and comfortable 3-star hotel offers easy access to public...

Bed and BreakfastBed & Breakfast Camollia

Bed & Breakfast Camollia

(0.48 km) Via Biagio Di Montluc 29, Siena

The Bed & Breakfast Camollia awaits you in central Siena, before the ancient fortress of Porta Camollia, a short distance from Piazza del Campo and the Cathedral. The location of the hotel is perfect for exploring...

Vacanze Senesi

Bed and BreakfastVacanze Senesi

(0.33 km) Viale Vittorio Emanuele II 48, Siena

Apartment Siena *XLI *

 Apartment Siena *XLI *

(0.37 km) , Siena

Camollia Suites

 Camollia Suites

(0.45 km) Viale Vittorio Emanuele 1, Siena

Villa Socini

 Villa Socini

(0.45 km) Viale Don Giovanni Minzoni 5, Siena

Bed and Breakfast Iris

 Bed and Breakfast Iris

(0.47 km) Viale Camillo Benso di Cavour 134, Siena

Siena Modern & Easy

ApartmentSiena Modern & Easy

(0.47 km) via camilo cavour 136, Siena

Numero Dodici

ApartmentNumero Dodici

(0.56 km) Viale Camillo Benso di Cavour 166, Siena

Casa Cavour 1901

ApartmentCasa Cavour 1901

(0.59 km) Viale Camillo Benso di Cavour 184, Siena